Past Mayors of Talugtug

MUNICIPAL MAYORS SERVICE YEARS
Mr. Romualdo Estillore 1948-1955
Mr. Mariano Sapla 1956-1959
1964 – 1967
Mr. Nory Domingo 1960-1963
Mr. Bienvenido A. Javier 1968-1986
Mr. Segundo A. Fronda 1986-1992
Mr. Pacifico B. Monta 2001-2010
Mr. Floro C. Pagaduan, Jr. Sept. 2012- June 25, 2013
Mrs. Flora F. Cinense June 26-30, 2013
Mr. Reynaldo C. Cachuela July 1, 2013 to August 18, 2013
Engr. Quintino S. Caspillo, Jr. 1992-2001 July 2010- Sept. 2012 & August 19, 2013 to January 11, 2018
Mr. Benjamin J. Gamit Jr. January 12, 2018 – June 30, 2019
Mr. Pacifico Monta July 1, 2019 – Present

FOR INQUIRIES AND MORE INFORMATION, FEEL FREE TO CONTACT: